Cookies Policy

On this website, third-party and proprietary cookies are used to provide you with a better browsing experience, enable you to share content on social media, and to allow us to obtain user statistics.

You can prevent the download of cookies through your browser settings, preventing cookies from being stored on your device.

As the owner of this website, I inform you that we do not use any personal information from cookies, we only carry out general visit statistics that do not provide any personal information.

It is very important that you read this cookie policy and understand that, if you continue browsing, we will consider that you accept their use.

According to the terms included in article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, if you continue browsing, you will be giving your consent for the use of these mechanisms.

Responsible Entity

The entity responsible for the collection, processing, and use of your personal data, in the sense established by the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, is the page Conseo Digital Marketing, owned by Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ - Harju maakond, Tallinn, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Lõõtsa tn 5, 11415.

What are cookies?

Cookies are a set of data that a server deposits in a user's browser to collect standard internet registration information and information about visitor behavior on a website. That is, they are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of the computer and serve to identify the user when they reconnect to the website. Their objective is to record the user's visit and save certain information. Their use is common and frequent on the web since it allows pages to function more efficiently and obtain greater personalization and analysis of user behavior.

What types of cookies are there?

The cookies used on our website are session and third-party cookies and allow us to store and access information related to language, the type of browser used, and other general characteristics predefined by the user, as well as to follow and analyze the activity carried out in order to introduce improvements and provide our services in a more efficient and personalized way.

Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into session or permanent cookies. The former expire when the user closes the browser. The latter expire based on when the objective for which they serve is fulfilled (for example, for the user to remain identified in Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ services) or when they are manually deleted.

 

NameTypeExpirationPurposeClass
__utmaThird-party (Google Analytics)2 yearsUsed to distinguish users and sessions.Non-Exempt
__utmbThird-party (Google Analytics)30 minutesUsed to determine new sessions or visits.Non-Exempt
__utmcThird-party (Google Analytics)At the end of the sessionConfigured for use with Urchin.Non-Exempt
__utmzThird-party (Google Analytics)6 monthsStores the origin or campaign that explains how the user arrived at the website.Non-Exempt

Additionally, depending on their purpose, cookies can be classified as follows:

Performance cookies

This type of cookie remembers your preferences for the tools found in the services, so you do not have to reconfigure the service every time you visit. As an example, this typology includes: Volume settings of video or sound players. Video transmission speeds that are compatible with your browser. Objects saved in the "shopping cart" in e-commerce services such as stores.

Geolocation cookies

These cookies are used to determine which country you are in when a service is requested. This cookie is completely anonymous and is only used to help orient content to your location.

Registration cookies

Registration cookies are generated once the user has registered or subsequently opened their session, and are used to identify the user in the services with the following objectives:

To keep the user identified so that, if they close a service, the browser, or the computer and at another time or another day they return to said service, they will continue to be identified, thus facilitating their navigation without having to identify themselves again. This functionality can be suppressed if the user clicks the [log out] functionality, so that this cookie is deleted and the next time the user enters the service, they will have to log in to be identified.

To check if the user is authorized to access certain services, for example, to participate in a contest.

Additionally, some services may use connectors with social networks such as Facebook or Twitter. When the user registers for a service with credentials from a social network, the social network is authorized to save a persistent cookie that remembers their identity and guarantees access to the services until it expires. The user can delete this cookie and revoke access to the services through social networks by updating their preferences on the specific social network.

Analytical cookies

Analytical cookies are generated each time a user visits a service, an external provider's tool generates an analytical cookie on the user's computer. This cookie, which is only generated on the visit, will serve in future visits to Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ services to anonymously identify the visitor. The main objectives pursued are:

To allow the anonymous identification of browsing users through the cookie (identifies browsers and devices, not people) and therefore the approximate counting of the number of visitors and their trend over time.
To anonymously identify the most visited contents and therefore the most attractive for users, and to know if the user accessing is new or a repeat visitor.

Important: Unless the user decides to register for a Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ service, the cookie will never be associated with any personal data that can identify them. Such cookies will only be used for statistical purposes that help optimize the user experience on the site.

Advertising cookies

Advertising cookies allow for expanding the information of the ads shown to each anonymous user in Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ services. Among others, the duration or frequency of advertising positions, the interaction with them, or the browsing patterns and/or user behaviors are stored since they help to shape an advertising interest profile. In this way, they allow offering advertising related to the user's interests.

Third parties advertising cooking

In addition to the advertising managed by the Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ websites in its services, the Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ websites offer its advertisers the option of serving ads through third parties ("Ad-Servers"). Thus, these third parties can store cookies sent from Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ services from users' browsers, as well as access the data stored in them.

The companies that generate these cookies have their own privacy policies. Currently, the Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ websites use the Doubleclick platform (Google) to manage these services. For more information, visit

http://www.google.es/policies/privacy/ads/#toc-doubleclick and http://www.google.es/policies/privacy/ads/.

How can I disable cookies in my browser?

Different browsers can be configured to notify the user of the reception of cookies and, if desired, prevent their installation on the computer. Likewise, the user can review in their browser which cookies are installed and what is their expiration date, being able to eliminate them.

For more information, please refer to your browser's instructions and manuals:

For more information on managing cookies in Google Chrome, visit: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

For more information on managing cookies in Internet Explorer, visit: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/cookies-frequently-asked-questions

For more information on managing cookies in Mozilla Firefox, visit: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

To learn more about managing cookies in Safari: http://www.apple.com/es/privacy/use-of-cookies/

For more information on managing cookies in Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

If you wish to stop being tracked by Google Analytics, please visit: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

To learn more about cookies

To learn more about cookies, you can find additional information on online behavioral advertising and online privacy at the following link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/

Data protection for Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

How Google Analytics uses cookies: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es#analyticsjs

Updates and Changes to the Privacy/Cookie Policy

The websites of Conseo Digital Marketing OÜ may modify this Cookie Policy based on legislative and regulatory requirements or to adapt the policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Therefore, it is recommended that users periodically visit the policy.

When significant changes are made to this Cookie Policy, users will be notified either through the website or via email to registered users.

How can we help you?
Scan the code